Calendar

[Click to View Full Month]

Sunday, January 13, 2019
Monday, January 14, 2019
[ details ] Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Athens (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens
[ details ] Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Athens (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
[ details ] District Spelling Bee
@ 12:30 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Lucille Tack Center for the Arts

More Information

date revised 11/20/18

[ details ] Basketball: Girls MS Game vs Granton H.S. (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Granton High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Granton H.S.
[ details ] Wrestling: MS Dual vs Spencer/Columbus Catholic vs. Osseo-Fairchild (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Spencer/Columbus Catholic vs. Osseo-Fairchild
[ details ] PTA meeting
@ 6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
HS Commons

[ details ] Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Spencer/Columbus Catholic vs. Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Spencer/Columbus Catholic vs. Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
[ details ] Special School Board meeting
@ 5:00 PM
Location
High School Library

Thursday, January 17, 2019
[ details ] Basketball: Girls MS Game vs Columbus Catholic Schools (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Columbus Catholic High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Columbus Catholic Schools
[ details ] Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Owen-Withee (Home)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Owen-Withee
[ details ] Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Gilman (Away) (Rescheduled from 02-01-19)
@ 5:45 PM — 5:45 PM
Location
Gilman High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Gilman
[ details ] Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Gilman (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Gilman High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Gilman
[ details ] Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Owen-Withee (Home)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Spencer High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Owen-Withee
Friday, January 18, 2019
[ details ] Wrestling: MS Tournament vs Athens vs. Abbotsford/Colby, Auburndale.., DC Everest J.H., Edgar, Marathon, Marshfield, Merrill, Mosinee, Nekoosa, Spenc
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Athens High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Athens vs. Abbotsford/Colby, Auburndale.., DC Everest J.H., Edgar, Marathon, Marshfield, Merrill, Mosinee, Nekoosa, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Stanley-Boyd
[ details ] Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Granton H.S. (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Granton High School

More Information
Type: conference Opponent: Granton H.S.
Saturday, January 19, 2019
[ details ] Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Saint Croix Falls, Amery, Boyceville, Cameron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe, Cumberland, Flam
@ 10:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
St. Croix Falls High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Croix Falls, Amery, Boyceville, Cameron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe, Cumberland, Flambeau, Glenwood City, Hudson, Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg/Siren, Northwestern, Ogilvie, Pine City, Princeton, River Falls, Spencer, Totino-Grace, Turtle Lake

print      
<<January 2019>>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789

[Return to today's events]